The end is only a beginning..


Bener kata Raditya Dika. LDR itu MAHAL.

Mahal pengorbanannya. Mahal kangennya. Dan ternyata hidup hampir 8 bulan di Amerika emang ngerubah segalanya. Ya. Gue berubah. Kalo dulu, gue susah banget buat ngungkapin perasaan, males banget buat open relationship, sekarang gue lebih buka mata. Melihat dunia.

Seperti kata Amora, “You’re surrounded by the mysterious world of romance”. Dan gue tahu kalo gue emang bener-bener spesial buat di dunia satu ini.

“Aku jadi berpikir, kenapa sih kita musti susah2 jatuh bangun netesin air mata untuk seseorang yang jauh diseberang laut sana kalo misalnya banyak orang dan temen2 deket selalu ada tersenyum buat kita?” ย (Fort Wayne, Apr 11, 2011)

“I’m walking through the night. And I’m gonna sent this to you. This is what I’m feeling right now. Coz I love you..” (Chicago, Apr 24, 2011)

“Thank you for let me CRY and LAUGH always in the same time.

Thank you, for let me stole your heart. that day. . .” (Fort Wayne, Apr 25, 2011)

Pelajaran nomor 21 : Jangan mencintai orang yang berada lebih dari 1000 km, apalagi diseberang laut samudera. Mending yang nyata di depan-depan aja!๐Ÿ˜‰

Posted on April 25, 2011, in My Life. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Putu Wijaya

Bertolak Dari Yang Ada

Website Dewan Perwakilan Anak Kota Malang

"Because We Care of the Child"

What an Amazing World!

Seeing, feeling and exploring places and cultures of the world

ISA Study Abroad Student Blog

The World Awaits...Discover It.

MP3.com

Free music downloads, radio, lyrics, songs, and playlists

Hadiansyah Aktsar Official Site

More than just a blog : a pen, diary and imagination ~

%d bloggers like this: